Qualifiers

Click 'title ' to open page, click again to close.

Show Jumping Classic Qualifier Details

Dates and venues for the 2020 show jumping classic qualifiers

 

Area   Date  Venue Flyer Results
 1        
 2        
 3        
 4  
 5  
 6        
 7        
 8        

Area Qualifier Details - Dressage and Combined Training

Dates and Venues for the 2020 Champion Hats Festival Dreassage and Combined Training Championships

 Area  Dressage & CT Dates Organising Branch  DR/CT Venue  Person Responsible Chief Steward  Flyer / Results
Area 1 Thursday 2nd July  Wicklow Hunt Branch Barnadown Show Jumping    
Area 2 Monday 4th May   Coil√≥g Equestrian Centre      
Area 3

Monday 4th May

Postponed

West Waterford Hunt Branch  Ballinamona Equestrian Centre, Co. Waterford.      
Area 4 Sunday 28th June Island Hunt Branch Barnadown Show Jumping      
Area 5

Sunday 24th May

Postponed

South Union Hunt Branch Maryville Equestrian Centre, Carrigaline, Co. Cork.       
Area 6  Sunday 27th June  Area 6 Tubberbride Equestrian Centre      
Area 7 Friday / Saturday, 3rd / 4th July Area 7        
Area 8 Saturday 16th May Area 8  Duffy's Equestrian Centre, Claregalway, Co. Galway.       
Area 9 Sunday 21st June North Tipperary and Ormond Hunt Branch Birr Equestrian Centre, Co. Offaly.      

Area Qualifier Details - Show Jumping

Qualifier Dates and Venues for the 2020 TRI Equestrian Festival Show Jumping Championships

Show Jumping
 Area  Show Jumping Organising Branch/Area  SJ Venue Person Responsible  Flyer / Results
Area 1 Tuesday 14th July Bray Hunt Branch Barnadown Show Jumping  
Area 2 Thursday 16th April Westmeath Hunt Branch Mullingar Equestrian Centre  
Area 3

Monday 4th May

Postponed

West Waterford Hunt Branch   Ballinamona Equestrian Centre, Co. Waterford.    
Area 4 Saturday 6th June Kilkenny Hunt Branch      
Area 5

Sunday 24th May

Postponed

South Union Hunt Branch Maryville Equestrian Centre, Carrigaline, Co. Cork.   
Area 6 Sunday 27th June Area 6 Tubberbride Equestrian Centre    
Area 7

Friday / Saturday, 3rd / 4th July

 Area 7      
Area 8 Saturday 16th May Area 8 Duffy's Equestrian Centre, Claregalway, Co. Galway.  
Area 9 Sunday 21st June North Tipperary and Ormond Hunt Branch Birr Equestrian Centre, Co. Offaly.    

One Day Eventing Qualifier Details

Irish Pony Club Connolly's Red Mills Eventing Qualifiers Dates and Venues

Sunday 7th June  Host:  Wicklow Hunt Branch
 Venue:  Rosanna, Ashford, Co. Wicklow
 Classes and Fees:  
 Enter Online:  
 Closing Date:  
 Queries:  
 Flyer:  
 Results:  
Sunday 21st June  Host:  Carlow Hunt Branch
 Venue:  Newtownbarry House, Bunclody, Co. Wexford.
 Classes and Fees:

 Intermediate 

 Junior 

 U-12 (Championship Arena) 

 U-12 (Non-Championship Arena) 

 Enter Online:  
 Closing Date:  
 Queries:  
 Flyer:
 Results:
Sunday 28th June  Host:  Area 7
 Venue:  Killossery
 Classes and Fees:

 Open 

 Intermediate 

 Junior 

 Novice Intermediate

 Under 12 - qualifier 

 Under 12 Combined Training 

 Enter Online:  
 Closing Date:  
 Queries:

 

 Flyer: 
 Results:  
Sunday 5th July  Host:  Co. Limerick Hunt Branch
 Venue:  Ballycahan, Crecora, Co. Limerick.
 Classes:

 Open 

 Intermediate 

 Novice Intermediate 

 Junior

 Novice Junior 

 Under 12 

 Enter Online:  
 Closing Date:  
 Queries:

 

 Flyer:  
 Results:  

Sunday 12th July

(Qualifier for the

UK Open Champ.)

 

 Host:  Tipperary Hunt Branch
 Venue:  Grove
 Classes and Fees:

 Open 

 Intermediate 

 Junior

 Novice Intermediate 

 Novice Junior 

 Under 12 

 Under 12 (Non-Qualifier) 

 Enter Online:  
 Closing Date:  
 Queries:  
 Flyer:
 Results:  
Sunday 12th July  Host:  Laois Hunt Branch
 Venue:  Stradbally Hall Estate
 Classes and Fees:

 Intermediate 

 Novice Intermediate 

 Junior 

 Under 12 

 Novice Under 12 (Non Championship) 

 Enter Online:
 Closing Date:  
 Queries:   
 Flyer:   
 Results:  

Wednesday 22nd July

 Host:  Killinick Harriers Hunt Branch
 Venue:  Sleedagh, Murrintown, Co. Wexford.
 Classes and Fees:

 Open

 Intermediate

 Novice Intermediate 

 Junior 

 Novice Junior 

 Under 12 Qualifier 

 Under 12 Non Qualifier 

 Novice Under 12 

 Enter Online:  
 Closing Date:  
 Queries: 

 

 Flyer:   
 Results:  

Saturday 25th July

 

 Host:  Area 5
 Venue:  Kilguilkey House, Mallow, Co. Cork
 Classes and Fees:

 Open 

 Intermediate 

 Novice Intermediate 

 Junior 

 Novice Junior 

 Under 12 (Qualifier) 

 Under 12 (Non Qualifier) 

 Enter Online:
 Closing Date:  
 Queries:   
 Flyer:   
 Results:
Sunday 26th July  Host:  Island Hunt Branch
 Venue:  TBC
 Classes and Fees:

 Open 

 Intermediate 

 Novice Intermediate 

 Junior 

 Novice Junior 

 Under 12 

 Enter Online:  
 Closing Date:  
 Queries:   
 Flyer: 
 Results:  
Sunday 2nd August  Host:  Kildare Hunt Branch
 Venue:  Punchestown, Co. Kildare
 Classes and Fees:

 

 Enter Online:
 Closing Date:  
 Queries:   
 Flyer:   
 Results:  
 Monday 3rd August  Host:  Co. Longford Hunt Branch
 Venue:   Corbeagh House
 Classes and Fees:

 Open 

 Intermediate 

 Junior

 Novice Intermediate 

 Under 12 

 Junior Starter 

 Combined Training  

 Enter Online:  
 Closing Date:  
 Queries:   
 Flyer:   
 Results:  

 

 

Monday 3rd August

 Host:  United and Carbery Hunt Branches
 Venue:  Ballindenisk, Watergrasshill, Co. Cork.
 Classes and Fees:

 Open

 Intermediate

 Novice Intermediate 

 Junior 

 Novice Junior 

 Under 12 

 Enter Online:  
 Closing Date:  
 Queries:   
 Flyer:   
 Results:  



 

IPC

Irish Pony Club

Phone/Email

  • ph: +353 (0)56 883 2966
  • fax: +353 (0)56 883 2965

  • This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Social

Follow us on