Area 6 Show Jumping Results

Results Show Jumping Area 6 Qualifier

 

Results Show Jumping Area 6 Qualifier

Alice  Mernagh

1st  Sligo

Marcus Maughan    Liberty Flash

Hugo Filan    Euro Classic

Ellie Filan    MurdoughDk Moon

Emily Conlon     Rookery Crystal

2nd  East Donegal

Ruby O’Reilly Duff     Colladawson Realta Mor

Abbie Northey       Castleshannaghan  Percy

Chloe McClaffery     Kildare Lady

Jenny  Mc Gettigan     Liza Van Se Meente

 

3rd  North West Donegal

Amy Greene   Star of the Rosses

Leigha Greene   Moonlight Crystal

Ella McLoughlin   Dazzle

Saoirse Doherty    Noddy 

 

4th  Longford

Kaitlyn Higgins   My Maisie

Aine Murray         Realta na hEireann

Amy Finnegan     Derryheelan Ash

Rosie Flannagan     Daisy May

 

 

Robbie Bailey

1st   Sligo

Matthew O’Hara      Seamus of Annaghmore

Ella Clancy  Casper

John Alfred o’Connor   Oilean Crunchy

Eala McDermott   Kilglass Jimmy

 

2nd  Sligo

 

Nicole Murphy    Vidas Billy

Laura Foody  Real Flower Power

Rachel Conlon  Carlton Shape

Aisling Foody  Ox Mountain Star

 

3rd   East Donegal

Megann Ferry     Perfect Puzzle

Chloe Moore   Jo Dazzler

Clodagh McIvor    Baloona

Alannah Northey     Sandy Spirit

 

 

John Leddingham

1st Longford

Emer Esler      King Balla

Edel Whyte    Sleehaun Sparrow

Thomas Whyte     Ardagh Airborne

Viola Callaghan    Ashfield Malibu 

2nd  East Donegal

Victoria Lockhart    Smurf Murphy

Roisin McNamara      Colour Magnet

Jill McGettigan        Le Pecca

Jade McClafferty     London Jen

3rd  Longford

Susan Mee      Gorgeous  George

Edel Sheehy      Williams Lad

Alison  Dennehy   Tangler

Rebecca Lyons     Harry

4th  Sligo                                                                                                                                      

Kate Anderson     Killian Boy

Isobel  Burke    Misty

Elisa  O’Connor     OIlean  Honey

Roisin Walsh      Belvedere

 

 

Senior Teams

1st

Longford

Rebecca Yorke   YFS  Leapalli

Aine McLoughlin    First Man Lara

Aishling McGreal    The Big Blue Nun

James Whyte      Abel Star

Senior Individual

1st  James Whyte      Abel Star

2nd Aine McLoughlin     First Man Lara

3rd Aishling McGreal      Kinzono Sash

4thRebecca Yorke    YFS  Leapalli

5th Cortney Greene  Indian Puzzle

6th Jennifer Burke     Forans Puzzle

 

Posted in Festival, News, Show Jumping.