Area 4 Show Jumping Qualifier Results

Area 4 Show Jumping Qualifier Results

Area 4 Show Jumping Festival Qualifier

Under 12 Show Jumping

1st:      Warrington Pc:                        Rider                            Pony                               Faults 1stR      2ndR

                                                      Emily Moloney               Castletown Cyril                        0                  0

                                                      Iseult Fleming                The Woo                                      0                  0

                                                      Heather Byrne                Kilmoylan Joey                           0                  0

                                                      Cormac Browne             O Malley                                      0                  0

 

 

2nd:    Wexford Hunt Pc:          Paul Byrne                      Silver snow Queen                      0                 0

                                                     Emma Kehoe                  Tomsallagh Daisy                         4                 0     

                                                     George Wakeham          Oakhill Suzi                                   0                 0

                                                     Ciara Cummins                Katie Kat                                       0                 0

 

3rd:     Kilkenny Kittens Pc:      Roseanne Ryan               Credit Card                                   0                 0

                                                     Bill O Shea                       Scoobey                                        0                 0

                                                     Tiggy Hancock                 Archer                                           0                 0

 

4th :   Island Hunt Pc        :        Kerri McDonald              Anvil Lodge Bracken                   0                  0                                                                                                                     

Sophie Orr                      Knockilla Charlotte                      0                  4

                                                      Grace Scully                    The Duchess                                 0                  0

                                                      Cora O Donnell              Thistletown   Dinny                      0                  0

 

5th : Killinick Pc                 :    Faye Murphy                      Brighter Day Biscuit                      0                 0

                                                   Isabelle Barry                     Lily                                                   0                 0

                                                   Taylor Peare                        Wec Tir Na Nog                            0                  0

                                                    Cathal Murphy                   Look out Atlantic Charm            0                  0  

 

Robbie Bailey

1st :    Kilkenny Pc ; 

                                          R ider                           Pony                               Faults 1stR              2ndR

                                         Jack Ryan                  Deano Beano                            0                         0

                                        Emma Lawlor            Miss Charming                          4                         0

                                        Katie Doyle                Coolio                                         0                         0

                                        Sarah Whelan            Kilcreene Onyx                         0                         0

 

2nd:  Island Hunt Pc ;

                                        Emma Carton            Bobbin Robin                             4                          0

                                        Catrion Doyle            Garryfine Cross                          0                          0 

                                        James Cullen             Mulladuff                                    4                           0

                                        Chloe Hendrick         Able Alfie                                    4                           0

 

3rd: Wexford Hunt Pc;

                                        Eimear Jackman       Knockbrack                                   0                          0

                                        Siobhan Ryan            Celtic Touch                                  0                          E

                                        Ellen Ronan                Tirna                                              4                          4

                                        Eamon Byrne             One Hundred And One               8                          0

 

4th:Warrington Pc;

                                     Evan O Neill                   Seaveiw Jane                                 8                         E 

                                     David O Neill                 Clearover                                        0                         4

                                     Tara Fogherty                Bring Me Luck                                0                        0

                                     Daragh Burns                Monserrat Sea mist                       0                        0

 

 

 

John Ledingham

1st;    Kilkenny Pc;                    Rider                                Pony                                  Faults 1stR           2ndR 

                                              Emer O Shea                      Tynan Capacino                                 0                   0

                                              Dan Nevin                           Basil Brush                                         0                   4

                                              Rebecca Nevin                    Fionn Flight                                       0                   0

                                              Christine O Donnell            Kilcoltrim Dora                                 0                   4

 

2nd; Warrington Pc;

                                             Shannon Fogarty                 Coppenagh Athena                          0                    4

                                             Isabella Boyd                        Meluew   surprise                            0                    4

                                             Jessie Lennon                       Kilconly  Duke                                   E                    0

                                             Niamh Walsh                      Strike on  Luchly                                 0                     0

 

3rd; Killlinick Pc;

                                             Anna -Mai Stafford            Fireglow                                                0                     0

                                             Naoise Ward                       Adelpi Rayne                                        4                     0

                                             Frank Ronan                        Danzigs Bobby                                      0                    4

                                             Andrea Dempsey                Poulator Diamond                               0                    4

 

4th; Island Hunt Pc;

                                         Sarah Whelan                         Ballintartin Patch                                  4                     4

                                          Lucia Merrigan                       Flash Molly                                            0                    4

                                          Ryan McDonald                     Jasmines Holly                                      0                     4    

                                          Nicole Dalton                         Lookout Rebel Fenion                          0                    0

 

 

Senior Team and Individual

Senior Team 1st : Kilkenny Pc ;                    Rider                     Pony                          Faults 1stR          2ndR

                                                                 Maeve Ryan                  Tynagh Sam                                0                  0

                                                                 David Lawlor                 Kec Sofia                                     0                  0

                                                                Grace O Donnell           Glor Tire Cruise                          0                  0

                                                                Andy O Donnell             Orchids Vienna                           0                 0

 

 

Seniors Ind:    1st        KilKenny Pc ;                Grace ODonnell             Orchids Vienna                      0                   0

                         2nd      Kilkenny Pc  ;                 David Lawlor                 Kec Sofia                                  0                  0

                         3rd       Kilkenny Pc ;                  Maeve Ryan                 Tynagh Sam                              0                 0

                         4th       Wexford Hunt Pc;        Clodagh Jackman         Simpenar Imp                          0                 0        

                         5th       Wexford Hunt Pc;        Daryl Murphy               Fss Promise                               0                 0

                                Decided on time 

 

Posted in Festival, News, Show Jumping.